Privacy Policy

Overview

MyNetDiary.com understands the importance of privacy to our users. This Privacy Policy applies to all of the products, services and web sites offered by MyNetDiary.com. Where additional detailed information is needed to explain our privacy practices, we post supplementary privacy notices to describe how particular services process personal information. This Privacy Policy will tell you what information MyNetDiary.com collects about you and about your use of MyNetDiary.com and its services. We urge you to read this Privacy Policy carefully.

通过使用mynetm88up.com体育diary.com和我们的网站,您可以接受本隐私政策的条款。如果您不同意本隐私政策的条款,则不应使用我们的网站。在发布此隐私政策更改后,您继续使用我们的网站将意味着您接受这些更改。

信息收集和使用

个人信息

General

MyNetDiary.com collects personal information when you visit MyNetDiary.com web pages and when you open an account with MyNetDiary.com or use other MyNetDiary.com products or services. MyNetDiary.com may combine information about you that we have with information we obtain from business partners or other companies. We use information for the following general purposes: providing products and services, billing, identification and authentication, improving our services and web site, and contacting users and research. We aggregate certain information to develop statistics related to the use of MyNetDiary.com. We may publish some statistics based on aggregated information, but none of these statistics will contain any personally identifiable information.

When you register to open an account with MyNetDiary.com, we ask for information such as your name, email address, date of birth, gender, weight and height. To purchase certain products and services from MyNetDiary.com, we also ask you to provide other contact and billing information. MyNetDiary.com shares personally identifiable information only when required to complete your order. We do not otherwise share personally identifiable information with any third parties.

Depending on the product or service you have selected, we may also collect certain personal information, including personal foods, activities and body measurements. Recognizing the highly personal nature of this information, we take special precautions to protect such information.

之前和之后的照片在一个移动设备re stored on the mobile device unencrypted.

Credit Card Information

We use PayPal to process credit card transactions. You may choose to pay for your MyNetDiary.com account using any payment method accepted by PayPal. If you use PayPal to make a payment, we do not receive or store any credit card information. You may also choose to enter credit card information on MyNetDiary.com. If you provide your credit card information on our web site, we will store such information for the duration of the transaction until your credit card is charged and the requested product or service has been purchased. After the transaction is complete, we delete your credit card number and expiration date from our database. For convenience, we may store your billing address for use during future transactions.

健身和活动数据

我们使用健身和活动数据,包括第三方活动跟踪器提供的数据,以在MyNetdiary.com网站和移动应用程序中提供,个性化和改善您的体验。m88up.com体育我们可以以匿名形式和/或在总体中与第三方释放或共享适应性和活动数据,以进行统计分析,研究,人口统计分析和其他类似目的。

Referrals

如果您选择使用我们的推荐服务,我们将要求您为您选择推荐的人提供电子邮件地址。该电子邮件地址的唯一目的是在此人使用mynetdiary.com开设新帐户时归功于您的帐户,并且如果您要求您在转介时向该人发送一次性电子邮件。m88up.com体育我们不会出于任何其他目的使用此电子邮件地址,也不会与任何第三方共享。

Message Boards and Other Public Forums

As a service to our users, MyNetDiary.com features message boards, online discussions, group and personal messages, and other public forums where users can share information or post questions for experts to answer. We offer certain online discussions moderated by dietitians and other health professionals. Any information (including personal information) that you reveal in a message board, online discussion, group or personal message, or other public forum is by design open to the public and is not a private, secure service. You should think carefully before disclosing any personally identifiable information in any public forum. What you have disclosed in such locations may be seen, disclosed to or collected by third parties and may be used by others in ways we are unable to control or predict, including to contact you for unauthorized purposes. As with any public forum on any site, this information may also appear in third-party search engines like Google, Yahoo, etc.

Children

m88up.com体育mynetdiary.com致力于保护儿童的隐私。《儿童在线隐私保护法》(“ COPPA”)要求我们告知父母和法定监护人我们如何从13岁以下的儿童那里收集,使用和披露个人信息。m88up.com体育或打算吸引13岁以下的儿童。我们不会从我们真正认识的任何人那里收集可识别的个人信息来自13岁以下的儿童。

按照杯,父母或监护人request to review, delete or stop the collection of personally identifiable information relating to their child or any child in their legal custody who is under the age of 13. Parents or guardians may review, delete or stop the collection of personally identifiable information by contacting us by letter, phone or email using the contact information provided in this Privacy Policy.

A parent or guardian may use MyNetDiary.com to establish an account for a minor. The parent or guardian is solely responsible for providing supervision of the minor's use of MyNetDiary.com. The parent or guardian assumes full responsibility for ensuring that the registration information is kept secure and that the information submitted is accurate. The parent or guardian also assumes full responsibility for the interpretation and use of any information or suggestions provided through MyNetDiary.com for the minor.

非个人信息

General

即使你不注册MyNetDiary.com, wm88up.com体育e collect non-personal information about your use of our web site, special promotions and other services.

饼干

我们收集有关您使用我们网站的非个人信息。MyNetDiary.com分配了每台访问mynetdiarym88up.com体育.com网站的计算机。使用某些mynetdiary.com服务需要cookie。m88up.com体育Cookie收集的信息(i)记录当前的会话信息,(ii)允许我们统计监视有多少人使用我们的网站,(iii)有多少人打开我们的电子邮件,(iv)将访问者推荐给我们的网站,(iv)就这些行动采取了什么目的。我们可能会使用cookie信息来确定营销计划的某些内容,广告和有效性的普及。cookie还用于促进用户的登录。

Most browser software can be set to reject all Cookies. Additionally, most browsers offer instructions on how to reset the browser to reject Cookies in the "Help" section of the toolbar. If you reject our Cookies, the member section of our web site may not work properly, but you do not have to accept our Cookies in order to use our public information available without becoming a member of our site. We do not use Cookies to collect or store personal information about you.

Access Logs

MyNetDiary.com automatically collects certain information and stores it in log files, including internet protocol (IP) addresses, referring/exit pages, operating system, browser type, date/time stamp and clickstream data. We use this non-personal information, to analyze trends, to administer our web site and to gather demographic information about our user base. We also record your IP address with your personally identifiable information to help protect ourselves and our members from abusive users of our web site.

链接到其他网站

The MyNetDiary.com web site contains links to other web sites. We do not provide any personally identifiable information to these third party web sites. Once you enter another web site (whether through an advertisement, service or content link), be aware that MyNetDiary.com is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage you to look for and review the privacy policy of each and every web site that you visit through a link or advertisement on MyNetDiary.com. This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected by MyNetDiary.com.

Disclosure of Information

Except as described in this Privacy Policy or as specifically agreed to by you, MyNetDiary.com will not disclose any personally identifiable information it gathers from you on our web site. We may only release personally identifiable information to third parties to comply with valid legal requirements such as a law, regulation, search warrant, subpoena or court order or, as deemed necessary in MyNetDiary.com's discretion, to protect the legal or property rights of MyNetDiary.com, a user or third party, or to prevent personal injury. In the event that we are legally compelled to disclose your personally identifiable information to a third party, we will attempt to notify you unless doing so would violate the law or court order.

安全,加密和机密性

m88up.com体育mynetdiary.com使用行业标准加密技术来保护您的隐私。我们将有关您的个人信息的访问限制在我们认为需要合理地与此类信息接触以向您提供产品或服务以完成工作的员工。我们有符合联邦法规的物理,电子和程序保障措施,以保护有关您的个人信息。

We utilize Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption in transmitting your personally identifiable information to our servers. In order to take advantage of encryption technology, you must have an internet browser which supports 128-bit encryption.

It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer. You will be required to sign in to your MyNetDiary.com account after a certain period of time has elapsed to protect you against others accidentally accessing your account.

Data Storage

MyNetDiary.com uses third party vendors and hosting partners to provide the necessary hardware, software, networking, storage and related technology required to operate MyNetDiary.com. The MyNetDiary.com database is stored on secured servers owned and operated by MyNetDiary Inc. We may store encrypted database backups off site with a third party storage provider to ensure data security in the case of an emergency or catastrophe.

商业Transitions

If MyNetDiary.com is acquired by or merges with another company, the assets of our web sites, including personal information, will likely be transferred to the new company.

更改本隐私政策

m88up.com体育mynetdiary.com可能会更新本隐私政策。我们将通过向您的mynetdiary.com帐户中指定的主要电子邮件地址发送通知或通过在我们的网站上发布突出的通知来通知您有关对待个人信息的重大变化。m88up.com体育m88up.com体育mynetdiary.com可能对隐私政策进行不重要的更改。对于这些情况,mynetdiary.comm88up.com体育可能不会通知您这种不重要的更改。如果我们决定更改我们的隐私政策,我们将在整个网站中将这些更改发布到本隐私政策和其他适当位置,以便您知道我们收集了什么信息,我们如何使用它以及在什么情况下(如果有),我们透露它。我们保留随时修改本隐私政策的权利,因此请频繁审查。

访问您的个人信息

您可以随时访问您提交的个人信息。如果您想更改,更新或删除您已提交给我们的个人信息,则可以通过在网站上登录您的帐户或发送电子邮件以支持您的个人信息@mynetdiary.com with your request.

Google Fit Linking

MyNetDiary Android app allows user to access Google Fit service storing infromation owned by the user.
该应用程序要求用户的权限编写营养数据和体重以使Google Fit。
该应用程序询问用户的权限,以阅读Google Fit的体重和活动。
The app stores user data in a secure local storage and backs up user data on secure MyNetDiary servers.
The app does not share user data without explict permission from the user.

The use of information received from Google Fit will adhere to theGoogle Fit开发人员和用户数据策略, including theLimited Use requirements.

移动

You may remove your personally identifiable information from our systems, as well as all MyNetDiary.com communications and promotions by contacting us through one of the following methods:

Email: Send an email to opt-out@mynetdiary.com
Mail: MyNetDiary Inc.
10000 Lincoln Drive East,Suite 201
Opt-Out List
Marlton, NJ 08053-3105

Contacting MyNetDiary.com

If you have a privacy concern or question regarding MyNetDiary.com or this Privacy Policy and if you cannot satisfactorily resolve it through the use of our web site, you should contact us through one of the following methods:

电子邮件:发送电子邮件给支持@mynetdiary.com
Mail: MyNetDiary Inc.
10000 Lincoln Drive East,Suite 201
Marlton, NJ 08053-3105